100G QSFP28 ER4

100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver

Fiber2c’s 100G QSFP28 ER4 transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom networking and Data Center Interconnect. It adopts 4x25G electrical interface and has a maximum power consumption of 5W. This transceiver supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate, which can up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber. Its operating case temperature is from 0℃ to 70℃, and the single power supply is 3.3V.

SKU: FCQP2LDACDL40A Categories: , Tag:

Description

100G QSFP28 ER4

— Specifications

Part Number    FCQP2LDACDL40A
Form Type QSFP28 Temperature 0~+70℃
Interface Duplex LC TX Power  0.1~4.5 dBm
Wavelength  1294.53~1296.59 nm

1299.02~1301.09 nm

1303.54~1305.63 nm

1308.09~1310.19 nm

Cable Type SMF

 

— Compatibility

 

100GE QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver

Download

Go to Top