100G QSFP28 LR4

100G QSFP28 LR4

A $776.00

103Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver

Fiber2c’s 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical modules, also known as 100GBase-LR4, are generally used together with LC single-mode fiber jumpers, and the maximum transmission distance can reach 10km. It adopts 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design, and hot-pluggable QSFP28 footprint, which also has 4 independent full-duplex channels that can up to 25Gbps data rate per wavelength. Its power dissipation is below 4.5W, and can be operated from 0℃ to 70℃.This module can be applied to 100G BASE and 100G Ethernet.

SKU: FCQP2LRA3CDL10 Categories: , Tag:

Description

100G QSFP28 LR4

— Specifications

Part Number    FCQP2LRA3CDL10
Form Type QSFP28 Temperature 0~+70℃
Interface Duplex LC TX Power  -4.3~4.5 dBm
Wavelength  1295.56 nm / 1300.05nm / 1304.58nm / 1309.14nm Cable Type SMF

 

 

— Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

 

— Compatibility

 

103Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver

Download

Go to Top