10G CWDM SFP+ 40km

10G CWDM SFP+ 40km

A $291.00

Fiber2C’s FCSPCxxHM3xDL40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

SKU: FCSPCxxHM3CDL40 Categories: , ,

Description

10G CWDM SFP+ 40km

— Specifications

Part Number    FCSPCxxHM3CDL40
Form Type SFP+ Temperature 0~+70℃
Interface Duplex LC TX Power  -1 ~4 dBm
Wavelength  1471~1611nm Cable Type SMF

 

 

— Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

 

— Compatibility

 

10.3Gb/s SFP+ CWDM Transceiver

Download

Go to Top