10G DWDM SFP+ 40km

10G DWDM SFP+ 40km

$349.80

Fiber2C’s FCSPDxxHM3xDL40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

SKU: FCSPDxxHM3CDL40 Categories: , ,

Description

10G DWDM SFP+ 40km

— Specifications

Part Number    FCSPDxxHM3CDL40
Form Type SFP+ Temperature 0~+70℃
Interface Duplex LC TX Power  -1 ~4 dBm
Wavelength  1528.77~1563.86nm Cable Type SMF

 

 

— Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

 

— Compatibility

 

10.3Gb/s SFP+ DWDM Transceiver

Download

Go to Top