10G SFP+ BIDI 20km

10G SFP+ BIDI 20km

$55.00

Fiber2C’s FCSPxxB33xDL20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 20km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

SKU: FCSPBxxB33CDL20 Categories: , ,

Description

10G SFP+ BIDI 20km

— Specifications

Part Number    FCSPBxxB33CDL20
Form Type SFP+ Temperature 0~+70℃
Interface Single LC TX Power  -2 ~+3 dBm
Wavelength  1270 / 1330nm Cable Type SMF

 

 

— Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

 

— Compatibility

 

10.3Gb/s SFP+ BIDI Transceiver

Download

Go to Top