25G SFP28 ER Lite

25G SFP28 ER Lite

$1,773.20

Fiber2C’s FCSP831B53xDL40 single-mode transceiver is SFP28 module for duplex optical data communications support up to 28.05Gb/s. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). This module is designed for single-mode fiber.

SKU: FCSP831B53xDL40 Categories: , ,

Description

25G SFP28 ER Lite

— Specifications

Part Number    FCSP831B53CDL40
Form Type SFP28 Temperature 0~+70℃
Interface Duplex LC TX Power  -3~+6 dBm
Wavelength  1310nm Cable Type SMF

 

 

— Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

 

— Compatibility

 

SFP28 ER Lite Transceiver

Download

Go to Top