25G SFP28 LR

25G SFP28 LR

A $82.45

Fiber2C’s single-mode transceiver is SFP28 module for duplex optical data communications support up to 25.78Gb/s. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

SKU: FCSP831B53xDL20 Categories: , ,

Description

25G SFP28 SR

— Specifications

Part Number    FCSP831B53xDL20
Form Type SFP28 Temperature 0~+70℃
Interface Duplex LC TX Power  -7 ~+2 dBm
Wavelength  1310nm Cable Type SMF

 

 

— Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

 

— Compatibility

 

SFP28 LR Transceiver

Download

Go to Top