OM4 8F MTP-LC Cable

OM4 8F MTP-LC Cable

A $0.00A $155.10

OM4 8F MTP-LC Cable
MTP® Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.
Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
SKU: OM4 12F Type B Trunk Cable-1-1-2 Categories: ,

Description

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

— Specifications

Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm 10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
MTP® Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

 

Go to Top